ADJUNCT COMMITTEES

Proceedings Committee

Dr. Santosh Anand

Department of Biotechnology & Genetics, RCASC

Dr. Geetika Pant

Department of Biotechnology & Genetics, RCASC

Dr. Vasanth K Bhaskara

Department of Chemistry-Biochemistry, RCASC

Dr. Anindita Roy

Department of Chemistry-Biochemistry, RCASC

Dr. Nirmala Devi

Department of Microbiology, RCASC

Dr. Manjunath

Department of Microbiology, RCASC

Dr. Ashok

Department of Microbiology, RCASC

Dr.Ranjith Kumavath

Assistant Professor, Department of Genomic science, Central University of Kerala, India
Publicity Committee

Mr. Viswanath Kulkarni

Academic Director, RCASC

Dr. Ramakrishna TN

Department of Biotechnology & Genetics, RCASC

Dr. Santosh Anand

Department of Biotechnology & Genetics, RCASC

Dr. Dase Gowda

Department of Biotechnology & Genetics, RCASC

Dr. Prasanthi R

Department of Biotechnology & Genetics, RCASC

Dr. Ashok

Department of Microbiology, RCASC

Dr. Manjunath

Department of Microbiology, RCASC

Mr. Surendra

Department of Chemistry-Biochemistry, RCASC

Dr. Ramya Kumari

Department of Chemistry-Biochemistry, RCASC
Finance committee

Mr. Hanumantha Reddy

Finance Manager, RCASC

Prof. BS Jayaram

Vice Principal, RCASC

Dr. Santosh Anand

Department of Biotechnology & Genetics, RCASC

Dr. Ramakrishna TN

Department of Biotechnology & Genetics, RCASC

Dr. Jayashree

Department of Biotechnology & Genetics, RCASC

Dr. Prasanna Srininvas

Department of Microbiology, RCASC

Dr. Snehalatha V

Department of Microbiology, RCASC
Anchoring/Sessions Committee

Dr. Priyanka Banerjee

Department of Biotechnology & Genetics, RCASC

Dr. Nishitha

Department of Microbiology, RCASC

Dr. Soumya Shanbag

Department of Microbiology, RCASC

Dr. Asha KS

Department of Chemistry-Biochemistry, RCASC

Dr. Radha Dayanidhi

Department of Biotechnology & Genetics, RCASC

Dr. Sowbhagya

Department of Biotechnology & Genetics, RCASC
Oral Sessions Committee

Dr. Nirmala Devi

Department of Microbiology, RCASC

Dr. Manjunath

Department of Microbiology, RCASC

Dr. Akshatha

Department of Microbiology, RCASC

Dr. Ramakrishna TN

Department of Biotechnology & Genetics, RCASC

Dr. Sowbhagya

Department of Biotechnology & Genetics, RCASC

Dr. Priyanka Banerjee

Department of Biotechnology & Genetics, RCASC

Dr. Retheesh ST

, Department of Biotechnology & Genetics, RCASC

Dr. Radha Dayanidhi

Department of Biotechnology & Genetics, RCASC

Dr. Asha KS

Department of Chemistry-Biochemistry, RCASC

Dr. Krishna Rao Jagarlamudi

Department of Chemistry-Biochemistry, RCASC

Mr. Surendra

Department of Chemistry-Biochemistry, RCASC

Dr. Eeranjaneya

Department of Chemistry-Biochemistry, RCASC

Dr. Roopashree

Department of Chemistry-Biochemistry, RCASC

Dr. Ramya Kumari

Department of Chemistry-Biochemistry, RCASC
Poster session Committee

Dr. Vemula Vani

Department of Microbiology, RCASC

Dr. Nishitha

Department of Microbiology, RCASC

Mr. Prasanna Srinivas

Department of Microbiology, RCASC

Dr. Akshatha

Department of Microbiology, RCASC

Dr. Ramakrishna TN

Department of Biotechnology & Genetics, RCASC

Dr. Radha Dayanidhi

Department of Biotechnology & Genetics, RCASC

Dr. Satheesh Amarnath

Department of Chemistry-Biochemistry, RCASC

Dr. Anindita Roy

Department of Chemistry-Biochemistry, RCASC
Prize Committee

Dr. Vemula Vani

Department of Microbiology, RCASC

Dr. Snehalatha V

Department of Microbiology, RCASC

Mr. Prasanna Srinivas

Department of Microbiology, RCASC

Dr. Sowbhagya

Department of Biotechnology & Genetics, RCASC

Dr. Naveen Kumar

Department of Biotechnology & Genetics, RCASC

Mr. Surendra

Department of Chemistry-Biochemistry, RCASC

Dr. Krishna Rao Jagarlamudi

Department of Chemistry-Biochemistry, RCASC

Dr. Amarnath Sateesh

Department of Chemistry-Biochemistry, RCASC
Decoration & Cultural Committee

Dr. Jayashree

Department of Biotechnology & Genetics, RCASC

Dr. Priyanka Banerjee

Department of Biotechnology & Genetics, RCASC

Dr. Radha Dayanidhi

Department of Biotechnology & Genetics, RCASC

Dr. Snehalatha V

Department of Microbiology, RCASC

Dr. Vemula Vani

Department of Microbiology, RCASC

Dr. Manjurani

Department of Chemistry-Biochemistry, RCASC

Mrs. Malini

Department of Chemistry-Biochemistry, RCASC

Dr. Asha KS

Department of Chemistry-Biochemistry, RCASC

Dr. Roopashree

Department of Chemistry-Biochemistry, RCASC

Dr. Anindita Roy

Department of Chemistry-Biochemistry, RCASC
Guest & Local Transportation Committee

Dr. Prasanna Srinivas

Department of Microbiology, RCASC

Dr. Krishna Rao Jagarlamudi

Department of Chemistry-Biochemistry, RCASC

Dr. Amarnath Sateesh

Department of Chemistry-Biochemistry, RCASC

Dr. Sowbhagya

Department of Biotechnology & Genetics, RCASC

Dr. Nishitha

Department of Microbiology, RCASC

Mr. Rajini

Academic Co-ordinator, RCASC
Food committee

Mr. Surendra

Department of Chemistry-Biochemistry, RCASC

Dr. Dase Gowda

Department of Biotechnology & Genetics, RCASC

Dr. Retheesh ST

Department of Biotechnology & Genetics, RCASC

Dr. Manjunath

Department of Microbiology, RCASC

Mr. Rajini

Academic Co-ordinator, RCASC

Mr. Mahesh

Administrative staff, RCASC